HOME
ABOUT US
RULES
MEMBERSHIP
COMPETITIONS
RESULTS
GALLERY
LINKS
POSTERS
SHOP
CONTACT US

Results for NABBA Britain Finals 28th May 2016

FIRST TIMERS
1.         Mark Bailes
2.         Edward Bailey
3.         Charlie Murdoch
4.         Sam Burrows
5.         Ryan Duffy
6.         James Rimmer

Masters Over 40

  1. Paul Hildreth
  2. Kyle Vauls
  3. Chris Unitt
  4. Jason Green
  5. Carl Morgan-Douthwaite
  6. Zane Ainscough

Masters Over 50
1.         Steve Johnson
2.         Paul Stone
3.         Tony Hanson
4.         Ken Prescott
5.         Oscar Roberts
6.         Carlo Bernascone
 
Juniors
1.         Matthew Ince
2.         Tom Hannen
3.         Taylor Simms
4.         Rhys Hunter
5.         Steven Pattenden
6.         Ross Douglas

NOVICE

1.         Marcel Vormaway
2.         Jamie McLaughlan
3.         Nuno Figurgire
4          Chris Andrew
5.         Alex Szantai
6.         Andrew Dawson

Toned Figure

1.         Emma Hyndman
2.         Kelsey Yung
3.         Amy Wilson
4.         Amber Thomas
5.         Charley Alexander
6.         Stephanie Clappison

 Miss Athletic Figure
1.         Claire Parking
2.         Bethany Lord
3.         Fay Ellis
4.         Chiara Gribble
5.         Nikki Beattie
6.         Elizabeth Birchenough

Miss Trained Figure
1          Emma Gormley
2.         Lindsey Angel
3.         Catherine Hosker-Brothers
4.         Jayne Isaacs
5.         Chelsea Horton
6.         Lisa Green

Men 4

1.         James Llewellin
2.         Kenneth Carter
3.         Mike King
4.         Peter T Horne
5.         Luke Bagster
6.         William Donachie

Men 3

1.         Brian Soutar
2.         Mark Taylor
3.         Adam Baines
4.         Christian Williams
5.         Pat Ryan
6.         Lee John Kennedy

Men 2

1.         Luke Ayling
2.         Michael O’Hanlon
3.         Lea Greaves
4.         Mark Joyce
5.         David Murphy
6.         James Sylvester

Men 1

1.         Andrew Pickering
2.         Jim Georgiou
3.         Jonathan Gowing
4.         Wayne Niemiec
5.         Carl Stannard
6.         La Imonas Minkevicius


Men Overall Winner: James Llewellin - Wales
Miss Toned Figure:      Emma Hyndman – N. East
Miss Athletic Figure:  Claire Parking – N. East
Miss Trained Figure:    Emma Gormley – N. Ireland

 
 
Copyright © 2015 NABBA
Website design and hosting by Nigel Morgan