HOME
ABOUT US
RULES
MEMBERSHIP
NABBA
COMPETITIONS
INDEPENDENT
COMPETITIONS
RESULTS
GALLERY
LINKS
NABBA
POSTERS
INDEPENDENT
POSTERS
SHOP
CONTACT US

Discount code NABBA15
Results for NABBA World Championships 17th June 2017

Juniors:
1. 4 Shalev Ledani (ISR)
2. 5 Ilya Nikulov (RUS)
3. 3 Ivan Trishin (RUS)
4. 1 Airat Nurmhamedov (RUS)
5. 2 Samir Sharinov (RUS)

Masters Over 50:
1. 22 Steve Johnson (UK)
2. 21 Vyacheslav Rokashkov (RUS)

Masters Over 40:
1. 23 Justin Wessels (AUS)
2. 13 Fernando Sardinha (BRA)
3. 18 Roman Kronberger (AUT)
4. 11 Alexander Schegolov (RUS)
5. 10 Sergey Netesanov (RUS)
6. 17 Bernd Guttmann (AUT)
not in the final:
11 Alexander Schegolov (RUS)
12 Fedor Zaharov (RUS)
14 Pavol Struhacka (SVK)
15 Alexander Schwabauer (RUS)
16 Wisam Bowari (ISR)
19 James Vertzayias (AUS)
20 Nickolas Moody (AUS)

Toned Figure 2:
1. 34 Evgeniya Denisova (RUS)
2. 35 Erica Peres (BRA)
3. 49 Elena Shaykina (RUS)
4. 36 Ivy Moro Avila (BRA)
5. 50 Elena Karamysheva (RUS)
6. 48 Olesia Antonova (RUS)
not in the final:
31 Inna Dukhovnova (RUS)
33 Daria Volkova (RUS)

Toned Figure 1:
1. 38 Anna Vlasova (RUS)
2. 39 Maria Penchenko (RUS)
3. 37 Jana Růžičková (CZE)
4. 40 Dariia Ruzhnikova (RUS)
5. 32 Nadezhda Kostina (RUS)
6. 24 Maria Borisova (RUS) 

Figure 2:
1. 47 Deborah Caufourier (FRA)
2. 44 Elena Sergeeva (RUS)
3. 25 Lindsey Angel (UK)
4. 45 Edna De Souza Osiro (BRA)
5. 43 Natalia Brichenok (RUS)
6. 57 Nadezhda Kurshina (RUS)

Figure 1:
1. 46 Karen Domingos (BRA)
2. 42 Julia Glazycheva (RUS)
3. 41 Olga Burdavitsyna (RUS)

Miss Physique:
1. 56 Caroline Wang (AUT)
2. 55 Tamara Makar (HUN)
3. 53 Claudine Shoval (ISR)

Men 4:
1. 79 Wade Stafford (UK)
2. 74 Michael Schneider (AUT)
3. 71 Pavel Fedorov (RUS)
4. 73 Michael Martinez (PER)
5. 72 Vyacheslav Khubezhov (RUS)

Men 3:
1. 86 Vladimir Vorobiev (RUS)
2. 84 Matheus dos Santos Donaire (BRA)
3. 87 Fabrice Radkowski (FRA)
4. 75 Vladimir Belousov (RUS)
5. 83 Eugene Ignatiev (RUS)
6. 85 Anthony Jackson (UK)
not in the final:
81 Dmitry Kargin (RUS)
82 Yuri Shinko (RUS)
88 Evgeny Aleksandrov (RUS)
92 Michal Pucek (SVK)
95 Gustavo Galvao (BRA)

Men 2:
1. 70 Konstantin Bryukhatov (RUS)
2. 61 Evgeny Filatov (RUS)
3. 76 Evgeny Lobanov (RUS)
4. 78 Peter Lawson (UK)
5. 69 Simon Schneeberger (AUT)
6. 66 Igor Illes (SVK)
not in the final:
68 Salvador Rafael Flores Correa (MEX)
62 Ravil Sabirzyanov (RUS)

Men 1:
1. 67 Paulius Jasiukaitis (LIT)
2. 65 Jan Kral (SVK)
3. 94 Alexander Monakov (RUS)
4. 64 Michal Klečka (CZE)
5. 77 Arthur Andrade (BRA)
6. 63 Tomáš Vlček (CZE)

Toned Figure Overall Winner:
34 Evgeniya Denisova (RUS)

Amateurs Men Overall Winner:
86 Vladimir Vorobiev (RUS)

Amateurs Figure Overall Winner:
47 Deborah Caufourier (FRA)

Trained Figure Professionals:
1. 52 Daria Diossi (RUS)
2. 47 Deborah Caufourier (FRA)
3. 51 Corinne Ingman (UK)
4. 54 Cheryl Frost (AUS)

Men Professionals:
1. 93 Fabian Mayr (AUT)
2. 86 Vladimir Vorobiev (RUS)
3. 91 Olzirio Anibal (BRA)
4. 79 Wade Stafford (UK) 

 
 
Copyright © 2016 NABBA
Website design and hosting by Nigel Morgan