NABBA The 1st and the Original Competitive Bodybuilding Association

2018 NABBA Results

Please click on a region below to view results

Results For NABBA Scotland 14th April 2018
\\
**1st Timers**
1, Sean Courtney
2, Adam Grygiel
3, Adam Rudzinski
\\
**Juniors**
1, Joshua Salmond
2, Santiago Saloana
\\
**Novice**
1, Darren Watson
2, Donald Lawson
3, Kevin Halford
\\
**Miss Bikini**
1, Nicole Savage
2, Alia Gilbert
3, Stefi Trenova
\\
**Toned Figure Novice**
1 Selina Cumming
2, Emily Martin
3, Jessica Henderson
\\
**Masters Over 40**
1, Chris Vekgo
2, Brian Greenhalgh
\\
**Masters over 50**
1, Joe Buchannan
2, Tom Devers
3, Alan Carnegie
\\
**Toned Figure**
1, Mirren Sinton
2, Helen Stafford
3, Danielle Halliday
\\
**Men's Sports Shorts**
1, Kirk O'Brian
2, Shoab Boyka
3, Adam Watt
\\
**Men's Classic Physique**
1, Oylan Manson
2, Jamie Maxwell
3, Tomaz Chaszczyski
\\
**Trained Figure**
1, Karen Gibson
2, Emma White
3, Alison Stien
\\
**Athletic Figure**
1, Lesleyanne hall
2, Lynn Halliday
3, Coral Burgess
\\
**Mr Class 3**
1, Wojtek Imbiorkievicz
2, Neil Binnington
3, Andy Scott
\\
**Mr Class 2**
1, Ross Alexander
2, Robert Bradley
\\
**Mr Class 3**
1, Alex Szantai
\\
**Overall Winner**
1, Wojtek Imbiorkievicz
NABBA Northern Ireland 2018 top 6 results
** indicates invitation to the Britain Finals
\\
**Masters over 40**
1st - Kyle Vauls **
2nd - Alan Magill**
3rd - Martin Monaghan
4th - Ivan Moore
5th - Paul McElhinney
\\
**Masters over 50**
1st - Brendan Surgenor**
2nd - Robert Irvine**
\\
**Juniors**
1st - Ben Gardiner**
2nd - Matthew Miller**
\\
**Men's Classic Bodybuilding**
1st - Tony Connolly**
2nd - Mark McKaegney**
3rd - Sam Smyth
4th - Maciek Borc
5th - Marcin Gicgier
\\
**Mens Sports Shorts **
Junior - 1st Jake McKeown **
Open - 1st Matthew McCullough**
2nd - Niall Doherty**
3rd - Aaron Deery
\\
**Miss Toned Figure 'Novice'**
1st - Rachel Orr **
2nd - Bea Borkowska**
3rd - Lauren Todd
4th - Justyna Wysocka
5th - Natalie Lavery
6th - Vilma Narkute
\\
**Miss Bikini**
1st - Rebecca Murphy**
2nd - Erika Durdikova**
3rd - Carolyn Dorrian
4th - Eimear Kerr
5th - Danielle Mullally
\\
**Miss Bikini o35 **
1st - Michelle Daley**
\\
**Miss Toned Figure**
1st - Emilia Robb**
2nd - Paula Sharpe**
3rd - Carly Magill
4th - Levi Kane
5th - Jill Mooney
\\
**Miss Athletic Figure **
1st - Emma Quinn**
2nd - Monika Olszewska**
3rd - Stephanie Dickey**
4th - Roberta Henry
5th - Victoria Gallagher
\\
**Miss Trained Figure**
1st - Nikki Beattie **
2nd - Alison O'Leary**
3rd - Cathy Brennan
4th - Janice McKinley
5th - Nicola Gurney
\\
**First Timers **
1st - Ferenc Szentesi **
2nd - Adam Proctor **

2018 Results

Results to Follow

Results For The Nabba Midlands Area Show And Pro-am Oscar Awards 2018
\\
**Masters Over 40 (1 Qualified)**
1st - Roger Toon *
2nd - Richard Lloyd
\\
West Area - Steve Martin
\\
**Masters Over 50 (3 Qualified)**
1st - Garth Betteley *
2nd - William Perkins *
3rd - Richard Oxley *
4th - Kim Santino
5th - Dariusz Zuk
6th - Paul Thomas
\\
**Juniors (1 Qualified)**
1st - Anthony Charles Oakley *
2nd
\\
West Area - Dylan Martin *
West Area - Rhys Davies
\\
**Mr Class 4 (2 Qualified)**
1st - Brett Smith *
2nd - Kris Miles *
3rd - Scott Graysmark
\\
**Mr Class 3 (1 Qualified Midland + 1 West)**
1st - John Ford *
2nd - John Irving
3rd
\\
West Area - Paul Latham *
\\
**Mr Class 2 (3 Qualified)**
1st - Rikki Varney *
2nd - Peter Lawson *
3rd - Daniel Willars *
4th - Maz Mahhood
5th - Worjech Frankowski
\\
**Mr Class 1 (1 Qualified)**
1st - Brook Davies *
2nd - Chris Swan
3rd - Paul Betts
\\
**Pro Am Open Oscar Awards**
1st - Paul Latham
2nd - Rikki Varney
3rd - Peter Lawson
4th - Rob Reinaldo
\\
**Miss 'Toned' Figure (3 Qualified)**
1st - Natalie Crockford *
2nd - Natalie Standley *
3rd - Charlotte Smith *
4th - Shay Aminzadeh
5th - Kate Grouse
6th - Lauren Atkins
\\
**Miss 'Athletic' Figure (Non Qualified)**
1st - Mollie Isaaca
2nd - Emily Brand
3rd - Becky Millington
4th - Andrea Beers
\\
**Miss 'Trained' Figure (1 Qualified)**
1st - Olga Gil *
2nd - Kan Ban
\\
**First Timers (2 Qualified)**
1st - David Wilson *

2018 Results

Results to Follow

NABBA NORTH AREA Hartlepool 6th May 2018
\\
**Class Winners**
\\
**Under 21’s**
1st Place - Adrian Kovaks
2nd Place - Elliot Burrell
3rd Place - Brad Douglas
\\
**First Timers**
1st Place - Liam Noble
2nd Place - Leon Flack
3rd Place - Kevin Welsh
\\
**Sport Shorts**
1st Place - James Swainston
2nd place - Reece Cooper
3rd Place - Ryan McGorrigan
\\
**Miss Bikini**
1st Place - Vika De Georgi
2nd Place - Leanne Williams
3rd Place - Nikki Parker Bell
\\
**Novice Toned**
1st Place - Grace Bales
2nd Place - Kristina Labeikiene
3rd Place - Alex Jordan
\\
**Toned Figure**
1st Place - Lauren Thompson
\\
**Masters Ov 50**
1st Place - Carlo Bernascone
2nd Place - Michael Ball
3rd Place - Randall Green
\\
**Masters Ov 40**
1st Place - Lee Boddy
2nd Place - Paul Callander
3rd Place - Gary Adamson
\\
**Novice Mr**
1st Place - Trevor Johnson
\\
**Miss Athletic**
1st Place - Heidi Lee
2nd Place - Leanne Windsor
3rd Place - Michelle Steadman
\\
**Class 4**
1st Place - Craig Henry
2nd Place - Chris o’Neil
3rd Place - Craig Don
\\
**Class 3**
1st Place - Alan Honor
2nd Place - Danny Porter
3rd Place - Alan Baah
\\
**Class 2**
1st Place - Adam Foster
\\
**Class 1**
1st Place - Ian Douglas
2nd Place - Jay Parker
\\
**Overall Winner**
Alan Honor

2018 Results

Results to Follow

2018 Results

Results to Follow

2018 Results

Results to Follow

2018 Results

Results to Follow

2018 Results

Results to Follow

2018 Results

Results to Follow

2018 Results

Results to Follow

2018 Results

Results to Follow

2018 Results

Results to Follow

2018 Results

Results to Follow

2018 Results

Results to Follow

Previous Results

Please click on any of the buttons below to view previous years results

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

Back to Results

If you would like further information about the
Association, our Competitions or Membership please contact:

NABBA Headquarters

PO Box 1186
Brierley Hill
West Midlands
DY5 2GL

tel: (044) 01384 898578
email: val@nabba.co.uk

Find us on Social Media

Give us a call on 01384 898 578